| | | |
| 1st match Group B - India v Bangladesh | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur | India Won by 87 Runs |
| 2nd match Group A- Kenya v New Zealand | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | New Zealand Won by 10 Wickets |
| 3rd match Group A- Sri Lanka v Canada | Hambantota International Cricket Stadium | Sri Lanka Won by 210 Runs |
| 4th match Group A - Australia v Zimbabwe | Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad | Australia Won by 91 Runs |
| 5th match Group B- England v Netherlands | Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur | England Won by 6 Wickets |
| 6th match Group A - Kenya v Pakistan | Hambantota International Cricket Stadium | |
| 7th match Group B- South Africa v West Indies | | |
| 9th match Group A- Australia v New Zealand | Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur | |
| 8th match Group B- Bangladesh v Ireland | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur | |
| 10th match Group A- Pakistan v Sri Lanka | R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo | |
| 11th match Group B - India v England | M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | |
| 12th match Group A- Canada v Zimbabwe | Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur | |
| 13th match Group B- Netherlands v West Indies | | |
| 14th match Group A- Kenya v Sri Lanka | R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo | |
| 15th match Group B - England v Ireland | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | |
| 16th match Group B- Netherlands v South Africa | Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh | |
| 17th match Group A- Canada v Pakistan | R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo | |
| 18th match Group A - New Zealand v Zimbabwe | Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad | |
| 19th match Group B- Bangladesh v West Indies | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur | |
| 20th match Group A - Australia v Sri Lanka | R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo | |
| 21st match Group B- England v South Africa | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | |
| 22nd match Group B - India v Ireland | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | |
| 23rd match Group A- Canada v Kenya | | |
| 24th match Group A- New Zealand v Pakistan | Pallekele International Cricket Stadium | |
| 25th match Group B- India v Netherlands | | |
| 26th match Group A - Sri Lanka v Zimbabwe | Pallekele International Cricket Stadium | |
| 27th match Group B- Ireland v West Indies | Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh | |
| 28th match Group B - Bangladesh v England | Zohur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong | |
| 29th match Group B- India v South Africa | Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur | |
| 30th match Group A - Canada v New Zealand | | |
| 31st match Group A- Australia v Kenya | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | |
| 32nd match Group B- Bangladesh v Netherlands | Zohur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong | |
| 33rd match Group A- Pakistan v Zimbabwe | Pallekele International Cricket Stadium | |
| 34th match Group B- Ireland v South Africa | | |
| 35th match Group A - Australia v Canada | M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore | |
| 36th match Group B - England v West Indies | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | |
| 37th match Group B - Ireland v Netherlands | | |
| 38th match Group A- New Zealand v Sri Lanka | | |
| 39th match Group B- Bangladesh v South Africa | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur | |
| 40th match Group A- Australia v Pakistan | R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo | |
| 41st match Group A- Kenya v Zimbabwe | | |
| 42nd match Group B - India v West Indies | MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | |
| 1st Quarter Final – A1 v B4 | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur | |
| 2nd Quarter Final – A2 v B3 | Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad | |
| 3rd Quarter Final – A3 v B2 | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur | |
| 4th Quarter Final – A4 v B1 | R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo | |
| Semi Final – Winner of 1st QF v Winenr of 3rd QF | R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo | |
| Semi Final – Winner of 2nd QF v Winner of 4th QF | Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh | |
| | | |